St. Tammany Parish Public Schools
Parents Students Staff
General Information
School Board

Members ::..

Officers

Stephen J. "Jack" Loup, III
President
Robin P. Mullett
Vice President
Elizabeth B. Heintz
Chair, Education & Human Resources Committee
Michael J. Dirmann
Chairman, Business Affairs & Administration Committee

Neal M. Hennegan
District 1

Schools: Mandeville High, Pontchartrain Elementary, Tchefuncte Middle, Woodlake Elementary
Precincts: 401, 404, 413, 419, 421, M01, M03, M04, M05, M06 and M08



Elizabeth B. Heintz
District 2

Schools: Covington Elementary, Covington High, Pine View Middle, William Pitcher Junior
Precincts: 101, 105, 310, C01, C02, C03, C04, C05, C06, C07, C10 and C11



Michael J. Dirmann
District 3

Schools: Abita Springs Middle, Lee Road Junior, Lyon Elementary
Precincts: 206, 303, 304, 305, 307, 308, 309, A04, C08, C09, and portions of A01, 205, A03



Stephen J. "Jack" Loup, III
District 4

Schools: Folsom Elementary, Folsom Junior
Precincts: 201, 202, 203, 204, 207, 301, 302, F01, and a portion of 205



Charles T. Harrell
District 5

Schools: Abita Springs Elementary, Fifth Ward Junior, Lakeshore High
Precincts: 311, 313, 406, 501, 502, 503, 504, 505, 601, 606, A02, and a portion of A01 and A03



Michael C. Nation
District 6

Schools: Mandeville Elementary, Mandeville Junior
Precincts: 405, 407, 410, 414, 415, 416, 417, 423, 424, 427, M02, and M07



Willie B. Jeter
District 7

Schools: Bayou Lacombe Middle, Chahta-Ima Elementary, Mayfield Elementary, Monteleone Junior
Precincts: 409, 605, 607, 701, 702, 703, 704, 706, 913, M10 and a portion of 901



Peggy H. Seeley
District 8

Schools: Creekside Junior, Pearl River High, Sixth Ward Elementary
Precincts: 602, 603, 604, 801, 804, 815, 902, 903, P01 and a portion of 803



Sharon Lo Drucker
District 9

Schools: Lancaster Elementary, Madisonville Elementary, Madisonville Junior
Precincts: 102, 103, 104, 106, 107, 306, 402, 418 and MD1



Ronald "Ron" Bettencourtt
District 10

Schools: Fontainebleau High, Fontainebleau Junior High, Lake Harbor Middle, Magnolia Trace Elementary, Mandeville Middle, Marigny Elementary
Precincts: 312, 403, 408, 411, 412, 420, 422, 426, and M09



Robert R. Womack
District 11

Schools: Bayou Woods Elementary, Carolyn Park Middle, Mayfield Elementary
Precincts: 705, 905, 906, 907, 908, 911, 915, 917, S13, S18, and a portion of 901, 904 and S06



Richard Hursey, Jr.
District 12

Schools: Abney Elementary, Abney Early Childhood, Salmen High
Precincts: 909, 910, 918, 921, S15, S16, S17 and S22



Robin P. Mullett
District 13

Schools: Bonne Ecole Elementary, Clearwood Junior, Slidell High, Slidell Junior, Whispering Forest Elementary
Precincts: 802, S01, S02, S03, S04, S05, S08, S09, S11, S23, and a portion of 803 and S10



Dennis S. Cousin
District 14

Schools: Alton Elementary, Brock Elementary, Florida Avenue Elementary, Little Pearl Elementary, Riverside Elementary, St. Tammany Junior High
Precincts: 809, 814, 912, 914, 916, S07, S12, S19, S21, S24, S25, and a portion of 904, S06, and S10



Mary K. Bellisario
District 15

Schools: Boyet Junior High, Cypress Cove Elementary, Honey Island Elementary, Little Oak Middle, Northshore High
Precincts: 805, 806, 807, 808, 810, 811, 812, 813, 816, 817



School Board Meetings

Bulletin Board

Attendance Boundaries

Employment Opportunities

Advanced Ed Accreditation

St. Tammany Parish Public School System
321 N. Theard Street, P.O. Box 940 • Covington, LA 70434-0940
985-892-2276 (Telephone) • 985-898-3267 (Fax)
Email webmaster
©Copyright: 2009, St. Tammany Parish School Board