Main Banner St. Tammany Parish Schools Photos Channel 13 District News Student Art Talk to Us School Web Site

   Pearl River High

PRH

 

Archives

May
2012

April
2012

March
2012

January
2012

December
2011

November
2011

October
2011

September
2011

Clicking on an image may bring up a larger, more detailed version if available.

 

May, 2012

 

Monteleone Technology Award Goes To Lee Williams


The Leonard P. Monteleone Technology Award for 2011-2012 was presented to Teacher Lee Williams by Technology Supervisor Julie Matte during the May 17 meeting of the St. Tammany Parish School Board.

The annual award is given to teachers who are taking classroom technology to new heights. The presentation spotlighted her project “The Apprentice” in which groups of five students would form a simulated company, assuming the positions of CEO, CFO, Marketing Director, Sales Representative, and Office Manager. Students used computer technology to create logos and letterheads, survey pie charts, a cost analysis, a balance sheet, websites, business cards and catalogs and sales records.

Pictured above are Ms. Williams at left with Assistant Principal Linda Fussell at right. The Monteleone Technology Award was established in 2003 in memory of the late Leonard P. Monteleone, superintendent of the School System between 1995 and 2003.

Food Service Awards

At the 2012 Food Service Banquet
National School Lunch Week Parish Winner

Powder Puff Games

Powder Puff Freshmen

Powder Puff Sophmoroes "Shimmering Sophomores"

Powder Puff Juniors "Juvenile Juniors"

Powder Puff Seniors "Sun Droppin Seniors"

Powder Puff Champions - In the final game, the Sun Droppin Seniors defeated the Juvenile Juniors 13-0 to take the 2012 Powder Puff Championship.

 

Awards Night Photos

Amber Soileau received the Outstanding District VIII Senior Awards from District VIII School Board Member Peggy Seeley.

Tiffany Martin received the District VIII Award for 5 years of perfect attendance from District VIII School Board Member Peggy Seeley.

Mason Anglin received the District VIII Award for 9 years of perfect attendance from District VIII School Board Member Peggy Seeley.

Jeremiah Eisenhardt received the Army Reserve Award from Sgt. Batiste.

Abby Maillet received the Army Reserve Award from Sgt. Batiste.

Kaitlin Babington received the District Attorney Outstanding Leadership Award from Mr. Barry Bagert.

Jacob Turner was selected to attend the Louisiana Boys State Conference this summer.  Presenting Jacob with a certificate is Counselor Janet Graham.

Victoria Johnson was selected to attend the Louisiana Girls State Conference this summer.  Presenting Victoria with a certificate is Counselor Janet Graham.

Bradley Duke received the United States Marine Corps Semper Fidelis Music Award from Staff Sgt. Michael Gray.

Amber Soileau received the United State Marine Corps Distinguished Athlete Award from Staff Sgt. Michael Gray.

Collin Jackson received the United States Marine Corps Distinguished Athlete Award from Staff Sgt. Michael Gray.

Hannah Clayton received the United State Marine Corps Scholastic Excellence Award from Staff Sgt. Michael Gray.

Eden Yarbrough received the Knights of Columbus 4 th Degree Award from
Mr. Howard Crock.

Lauren Bonnell received the Veterans of Foreign Wars Voice of SDemocracy Award from Mr. Dennis Reppert, representing VFW Post 5174.

Danielle Williams received the Freedom Foundation Award from Mr. Winfield Ledet.

Myrissa Brown received the Pat Fritchie Scholarship from Ms. Kay Schewe.

Kaitlin Babington received the Pearl River Lions Club Scholarship from Mr.  Joey Wrenn.

Collin Jackson received the Pearl River Lions Club Scholarship from Mr. Joey Wrenn.

Philip Hano received the Pearl River Women’s Civic Club Scholarship from
Ms. Carolyn Jocks.

Amber Soileau received the East St. Tammany Chamber of Commerce Scholarship from Mr. Steve Kernahan.

Colleen Seeley received a District Social Studies Fair Award from Mr. Winfield Ledet.

Matalyn Stark received a District Social Studies Fair Award from Mr. Winfield Ledet.

William Mayfield received a PTSA Award from PTSA Board Member Peggy Seeley.

Colleen Seeley received a PTSA Award from Board Member Peggy Seeley.

Colleen Seeley received a Louisiana State PTSA Award from PRHS PTSA Board Member Peggy Seeley.

Justin Woods received the Eastern Star Scholarship from the Pearl River Chapter Order of the Eastern Star.  Presenting the award is Ms. Cynthia Nobles.

Philip Hano received the Eastern Star Scholarship from the Pearl River Chapter Order of the Eastern Star.  Presenting the award is Ms. Cynthia Nobles.

Callee Fogg received a District Literary Rally Award in World Geography from the Pearl River High rally coordinator, Ms. Becky Crain.  Not pictured is Lauren Breaux, who also received a District Literary Rally Award in Introduction to Business Computer Applications.

Laura Pazos (French I), William Mayfield (Agriculture III), Brooke Guttuso (World Geography), Christina Dorsett (Chemistry), and Zach Milton (Physical Science) placed at the District Literary Rally and qualified for the State Literary Rally.  Pictured with the honorees is Ms. Becky Crain, rally coordinator.  Not pictured but also honored was Clayton Smith, who participated in Agriculture II.

Victoria Johnson placed 4 th in English III and Austin Pohlmann placed 2 nd in Algebra I at the State Literary Rally.  Pictured with Victoria and Austin is Ms. Becky Crain, rally coordinator.

Matalyn Stark placed 1st in Agriculture I at both the District and State Literary Rally.  Holly Hallal placed 1st in Introduction to Business Computer Applications and Kaylah Bowman placed 1st in Environmental Science at the District Literary Rally.  Each of these young ladies was offered the Southeastern Freshman Scholastic Achievement Award, which is a scholarship that can be used if they choose to enter Southeastern as a college freshman. 

 

 


April, 2012

 

Track Team



Pearl River High Boys Track Team. First Row: A.J. Saucier, Trevor Caskey, Jordan Reimann. Second Row: Coach Mitch Brocato, Aaron Roberson, Jerry Davis, Julian Carter, Shelton Pichon, Deven Parker, Nick Pichon.

Pearl River High School Senior Julian Carter was named the Field MVP at the District 7-4A Track Meet.

Pearl River High School Junior Faith Washington was named the Field MVP at the District 7-4A Track Meet.



March, 2012

 

Pi Day

Ms. Clara Thornton's Calculus Class at Pearl River High School recently celebrated Pi Day on March 14. Pictured are, First Row: Nicole Finger, Ms. Clara Thornton, and Amber Soileau. Second Row: Michael Meman, Collin Jackson, Jeremiah Eisenhardt, Abby Maillet, Allyson Gaspard, and Jared Carroll.

 

Tennis Team

First Row: Brandon Boudreaux, Ryan Hall, Brandyn Smith, Glynn Gomez, Jonathan Martinez, Tyler Carr, and Weston Perkins. Second Row: Coach Mike Grush, Maegen Johnson, Errin Pontiff, Emilee Flores, Britney Noggerath, Tabitha Unbehagen, Emma Nobles, Jamie Stanton, Ashleigh Ranatza, Lauren Bonnell, Jessica Thonn, and Gabrielle Kern.

 

 

Golf Team

2012 Pearl River High School Golf Team: Miguel Sperandeo, Christian Penton, Coach Steve Campo, Joseph Broom, Nic Botsford. Not pictured is Eric Warren.

 

Senior Project Presentations

Marshall Kelly prepares for his presentation on nursing.

Assistant Principal Peggy Redmond, left, gives one last bit of advice to William Gaines as he prepares to make his presentation.

Brandi Jones displays her information about the career of a trauma nurse.

Sean Dancer displays his soccer presentation.

Mitchell Rousselle displays his taco dip that he used a s a visual aid for his senior project.

Brandon Boudreaux prepares to discuss his project on water sports.

Peter Weiland displays his information about the field of auto mechanics and auto body.

T.J. Rinkus displays his project board with information on the career of a tug boat captain.

Michael Smith wears his aviator suit as he prepares to discuss his project on aviation.

Makayla Englutt prepares for her presentation.

Robbie Cutrer shows his PR pride as he awaits his turn to present his project.

Josalie Gunaldo, left, and Codi Foss await their turn to present their senior projects.

Shannon Frierson displays his portfolio for his presentation on the career of an electrical lineman.

Tori Singletary prepares for her presentation on nursing.

Colby Crowe displays his cross bow that he used as a visual aid during his presentation.

Cory Funel displays his portfolio on the career of machinist.

Justin Tillman demonstrates the tornado he created for his presentation.

Blake Divincenti decorates the cake that he baked for his presentation on the career of a pastry chef.

Christian Free displays the cake that she baked when discussing her project on becoming a pastry chef.

Daniel Fiechtner displays the dog treats that were created using biofuels during his presentation.

Blake White models the scrubs that he made for his project on nursing.

Tyler Payne prepares for his presentation on taxidermy.

Javier Alvarado displays the model of a home he created for his architecture presentation.

Brandon Wortmann stands next to the truck that he painted for his presentation on auto and body work careers.

John Follette guides the panel members on the proper form when exercising on his project involving the ACL and the proper ways to keep healthy and exercise correctly.

 

Senior Prom Royalty

Hannah Clayton, left, and Bradley Duke were crowned 2012 Prom Queen and King, at the Pearl River High Senior Prom.

2012 Prom King Bradley Duke

2012 Prom Queen Hannah Clayton


February, 2012

 

Who's Who

Pearl River High Junior Who's Who Winners

Most Athletic  R.J. Delaune and Jenna Lizana

Most School Spirited Larry Hale and Tabitha Parker

Wittiest Kaitlin Gomez and Ethan Craddock

Class Favorite Larry Hale and Anna Rudesill

 

Pearl River High Sophomore Who's Who Winners

Most Athletic Renee Jordan and Chase Moore

Most School Spirited Mollie Allen and Jack Cannoy

Wittiest Logan Gifford

Wittiest Candace Myers

Class Favorite Mranda Ryan 

Class Favorite Christian Breedlove

 

Pearl River High Who's Who Freshman Winners

Most School Spirited Tyler Samford 

Most School Spirited Ali Gornor

Most Athletic Emily Botsford

Wittiest Emily Simon and Jordan Riemann

Class Favorite Tyler Samford

Class Favorite Calee Fogg

National Board Certified

Pearl River High School Gifted English Teacher, Ms. Danette Moore, right, was recently honored at the St. Tammany Parish School Board meeting for receiving National Board Certification.  Ms. Moore completed a yearlong application process filled with intense planning and a video observation.  Pictured with Ms. Moore is Pearl River Assistant Principal Linda Fussell, left.

 

National Merit Finalist

Pearl River High senior Hannah Clayton was named a National Merit Finalist.  Hannah is part of an elite group of individuals nationwide to achieve this honor.  Every year 1.5 million students enter the National Merit Scholarship Competition, but only 50,000 students qualify for recognition in the program.  Congratulations to Hannah on a stellar achievement.

Mathletes Get Caps

Pearl River High School Principal Mike Winkler (center) poses with Hornets representatives: Honeybee Rachel Monteleone, Community Investment Development Executive Julie Borsch, Hornets Public relations Agent Casey Walderman, and Honeybee MaQue Hollins.

New Orleans Hornets’ Honeybees Rachel Monteleone and MaQue Hollins display the hats to be distributed to the 250 Pearl River High School Mathletes at the recent Mathletes award ceremony.

Tiffany Hall receives her hat from Honeybees MaQue Hollins and Rachel Monteleone.

Cody Hall receives his hat from Honeybee Rachel Monteleone.

Austin Slayton receives his hat from Honeybee MaQue Hollins.

Kaylah Bowman receives her hat from Honeybee MaQue Hollins.

Bryce Folks receives his hat from Honeybee MaQue Hollins.

Kasey Johnsen sports her new hat with Honeybee MaQue Hollins.

Kenyona LeBlanc, Courtney Savell, and Empress Wallace pose with Honeybees MaQue Hollins and Rachel Monteleone.



Mathletes Sarah & Laura Pazos psoe with Honeybees MaQue Hollins and Rachel Monteleone.

Bradley Huff and Jesse Authement celebrate with Honeybees MaQue Hollins and Rachel Monteleone.



Faith Washington receives her hat from Honeybees MaQue Hollins and Rachel Monteleone.

Luke Galloway receives his hat from Honeybees MaQue Hollins and Rachel Monteleone.



Mathletes Sierra St. Pierre and Nicole Finger receive their hats from Honeybees MaQue Hollins and Rachel Monteleone.

Pearl River High Senior Kelsey Holmes poses with Honeybees MaQue Hollins and Rachel Monteleone during the Mathletes Award Ceremony.

Senior Mathletes Collin Jackson, Jesse Nigro, Jeremiah Eisenhardt, Amber Soileau, and Abby Maillet receive their awards from Honeybees MaQue Hollins and Rachel Monteleone.



Pearl River High Freshmen Emily Simon, Jade Graham, and Emily Botsford receive their awards from Honeybees MaQue Hollins and Rachel Monteleone.



Tabitha Parker celebrates her achievement as a New Orleans Hornets Mathlete during the Mathletes Award Ceremony held at Pearl River High School.

Abby Maillet gets her Hornets hat signed by Honeybees Rachel Monteleone and MaQue Hollins.

Pearl River Junior Carol Hodgson sports her new Hornets hat at the Mathletes Award Ceremony.

Matt Bartee gets his new Hornets hat signed by Honeybee Rachel Monteleone.



Britney Noggerath gets her Hornets hat signed by Honeybee Rachel Monteleone.


Signing Day

Pearl River High School Senior and Pitcher Abby Maillet, center, signs her letter of intent to play softball at Louisiana College.  Pictured with Abby are, first row, from left, Coach Joe Harris, Bert Maillet, Abby's father, Abby Maillet, Twyla Maillet, Abby's mother, and Coach Courtney Kemp.  Second row, from left, are Pearl River High Principal Mike Winkler and Athletic Director Charlie Bowman. 

 


January, 2012

 

Mr. Soccer

Bradley Duke, third from right, was named Pearl River High School's Mr. Soccer 2012 at Senior Night.  Pictured with Bradley are the soccer coaches, from left: Bob Devall, Dan Groglio, and Greg Groglio.

 

Color Guard

The Pearl River High School NJROTC Color Guard members are Erica Bailey, Eden Yarbrough, Cheyenne Crowe, Danny Fiechtner, Michael Smith, and Christian Free.

 

Class Officers for 2011-2012

Pearl River High School Freshman Class Officers for 2011-2012 are Kayla Kelly, Treasurer, Kayla Martindale, President, and Lauren Breaux, Vice president.  Not pictured is Ali Gornor, Secretary.

Pearl River High School Senior Class Officers for 2011-2012 are: Bailey Blanchard, President, Allyson gaspard, Treasurer, Nicole Finger, Vice president, and Eden Yarbrough, Secretary.

Pearl River High School Junior Class Officers for 2011-2012 are: Amber Frierson, Secretary, Bailey Phillips, Vice President, William Mayfield, President, Anna Rudesill, Treasurer, and Kaitlin Gomez, Parliamentarian.

Pearl River High School Sophomore Class Officers for 2011-2012 are: Hunter West, President, Gabrielle Kern, Vice President, Matalyn Stark, Parliamentarian, Laura pazos, Secretary, and Clayton Smith, Treasurer.

 

Pep Rally Pictures

The Pearl River Rebel band pumped up the crowd at the Winter Sports Pep Rally.

Junior cheerleaders Harley Coldiron, Amber Frierson, and Hannah Kaltvedt
perform during the Winter Sports Pep Rally.

Southern Sweetheart Dance team members Destany Parks and Rikki Ayers
perform during the Winter Sports Pep Rally.

Sophpmore cheerleaders Mollie Allen and Jessica Thonn perform
their routine during the Winter Sports Pep Rally.

Seniors Kelsey Holmes and Blake White await the Spirit Competition 
during the Winter Sports Pep Rally.

Senior basketball player Lamont Anthony enters the court
after he is introduced at the Winter Sports Pep Rally.

Senior basketball player Bradley Andrews waves to his fans
during the Winter Sports Pep Rally.

Freshman basketball player Sierra St. Pierre is introduced 
during the Winter Sports Pep Rally.

Senior basketball player Molly Spohrer promtoes school spirit as
she is introduced at the Winter Sports Pep Rally.

Freshman soccer player Tyler Carr is introduced during the Winter Sports Pep Rally.

Sophomore soccer player Chris Cutura enters the court
after being introduced at the Winter Sports Pep Rally.

Junior soccer player Jonathan Martinez is introduced at the Winter Sports Pep Rally.

Sophomore soccer player Katelyn Chauppetta is introduced 
during the Winter Sports Pep Rally.

Senior soccer captain Nicole Finger enters the court after being
introduced at the Winter Sports Pep Rally.

Wrestling Coach Jim Hobson introduces the wrestling team during
the Winter Sports Pep Rally.

Freshman Jacob Spohrer is introduced at the Winter Sports Pep Rally.

Junior Bryce Folks enters the court during the Winter Sports Pep Rally.

 

Girls Soccer Team

First Row: Alyssa Ross, Allyson Gaspard, Nicole Finger, and Haley Beadle.  Second Row: Madison Roya, Emily Botsford, Alexis Lahoste, Rachel Ricau, Kayla Martindale, and Jade Graham.  Third Row: Coach Nick Beauboeff, Kristine Arceneaux, Christina Cutura, Shayna Washington, Faith Washington, Katelyn Chauppetta, Miranda Caccamo, Alicia Graham, and Coach Janet Graham. 

Basketball Teams

Pearl River High Boys Basketball Team: Coach Major Gorgone, Quatum Jackson, Dominick Veal, Tyler Kelly, Marshall Kelly, Garrett Colgan, Lamont Anthony, Mason Schara, Gabe Wiley, Bradley Andrews, and Coach Jason Rogers. 

Pearl River High Girls Basketball Team: Victoria Johnson (Manager), Coach Amanda Arcement, Bridget Moore, Tabitha Unbehagen, Rachel Pyke, Emilee Flores, Molly Spohrer, Sierra St. Pierre, Taylor Crumby, Katelyn Soileau, Ardia Bullock, Coach Mike Dauterive, and Nikki Lightell (Manager).

 

 


December, 2011

 

 

Wrestling Team

First Row: Justin Kass, Trevor Caskey, Brandon Sevin, Kyle Orleans, and Devin Sevin. Second Row: Christian Breedlove, Blaine Huesmann, Adrien Lemoine, Bryce Folks, Tim Frierson, Tyler Lawshe, and Nic Botsford. Third Row: Candace Myers (Manager), Jena Singletary (Manager), Jessica Thonn (Manager), Coach Doug Fischer, Coach Jim Hobson, Brent Bourgeois, Matt Broussard, Tyler Sanford, Seth Reid, Tyler Heberling, Jacob Spohrer, Ethan Gurley, Jason Moran, Jarrett Simmons, and Coach Jeremy Spohrer.

 

 

Talented Art Students

Pictured on the first row are Tabitha Martin, Linsey Boudreaux, and Hannah Schara. On the second row are Brandon Harwell, Olivia Moreno, Dominique Ketchens, and Alexis Hoyt.

Christmas Concert

Photographs from the 2011 Pearl River High Christmas Concert

Senior Colleen Seeley entertained the audience at the Pearl River High Christmas concert with her saxophone rendition of “All I Want for Christmas is You.”

Talented Music students Lauren Bonnell and Austin Pohlmann provided musical accompaniment during the Pearl River High Christmas concert.

Junior Britney Noggerath and Senior Alexis Taylor perform their interpretation of “It Came Upon a Midnight Clear” at the Pearl River High Christmas concert.

Freshman Talented Music student Kelsey Parker sings “30 Days” during the Christmas concert at Pearl River High.

Senior Talented Music student Caleb Schimke delighted the audience with “O Holy Night” at the Pearl River High Christmas concert.

Pearl River High Band Director Stephen Abadie leads the audience in the holiday sing along at the conclusion of the Pearl River High Christmas concert.

Senior Collin Jackson, the 2012 Pearl River High Student of the Year, served as the master of ceremony during the Pearl River High Christmas concert.

Choir members Christina Larocca, Danielle deArmas, Jade Johns, Justine Martin, Joanna Sance, and Miranda Cessna (assisted by Ms. Toni McKinney), performed Child of Tomorrow, Sleigh Ride, Winter Wonderland, and St. Nick at Night during the Pearl River High Christmas concert.

Talented Music students Kaitlyn Ditmore and Kaycie Woitha perform “The Christmas Song” during the Pearl River High Christmas concert.

 

 

Boys Soccer Team

On the first row are Cannon Martensson, Joshua Poche’, Gerard Cook-Moulin, Tyler Carr, Devin Dennis, and Zach Milton. One the second row are Coach Dan Groglio, Jonathan Martinez, Garey Beard, Devin Dunaway, Austin Faciane, Chris Cutura, Chase Ryan, Hunter Alexander, Brandon Harwell, and Weston Perkins. On the third row are Coach Greg Groglio, Bradley Duke, Cory Fulks, Deven Parker, Michael Meman, Travis Alexander, Chase Cheramie, Austin Deets, Mason Henry, Jeremiah Eisenhardt, Zach Stiegler, and Coach Bob Devall.

 

Club Photographs

National Honor Society

Health Care Alliance

Mu Alpha

 

 


November, 2011

STAR Academy Group

Superintendent W. L. "Trey" Folse, III, visits with the Pearl River High School STAR Academy members at the 2011 Teach Academy Conference at the Treen Technology Center in Mandeville.

 

Spirit Week Actitivies

Ms. Russell-Anne Howard pumps up the freshmen during the Homecoming Pep Rally at Pearl River High.

Seniors Norman Horton, Cory Fulks, Jacques Dufrene, and Kaycie Woitha yell for the class of 2012 during the spirit competition at the Homecoming Pep Rally at Pearl River High.

Freshmen Christina Cutura, Emily Botsford, and Ali Gornor participate in the Hula Hoop Relay during the Homecoming Pep Rally at Pearl River High.

Sophomore Mollie Allen covers her partner, Miranda Ryan, during the Mummy Wrap competition during the Homecoming Pep Rally at Pearl River High.

Seniors Eric Warren, Michael Beloso, Jeremiah Eisenhardt, and Justin Pyke struggle to win the Tug-O-War competition during the Homecoming Pep Rally at Pearl River High.

Sophomore Mollie Allen and Junior Shawn Olsen stop for a photom at the conclusion of the Homecoming Pep Rally at Pearl River High.

Amber Frierson, aka Snooki, from Jersey Shore, poses during Spirit Week at Pearl River High.

Abby Maillet, aka Cinderelle, lost her shoe during Movie Character Day during Spirit Week at Pearl River High.

Megan Borne sports an Alice in Wonderland costume during Spirit Week at Pearl River High.

Ashleigh Ranatza dons a Minnie Mouse costume during Spirit Week at Pearl River High.

Collin Jackson’s “not afraid of no ghost” as he shows off his Ghostbusters costume for Spirit Week at Pearl River High.

English Teacher Kelly Heart-Perret shows off her vampire attire during Spirit Week at Pearl River High.

Junior Jacob Turner and Sophomore Nikki Spiehler re-create the infamous Grease movie scene “You’re the One That I Want” for Pearl River High’s Movie Character Day during Spirit Week.

Students in Alan Jones’ Dual Enrollment Psychology Class at Pearl River pose with their Movie Day attire for Spirit Week.  In the first row, kneeling is Olivia Moreno as a zombie.  The middle row consists of Sarah Pazos as Bellatrix Lestrange from Harry Potter, Kaitlin Gomez as James Bond , Jenna Lizana as a Chipette, and Amber Frierson as Snooki from Jersey Shore.  The back row contains Jacob Turner as Danny Zuko, Nikki Spiehler as Sandy Dombrowski, Collin Jackson as a Ghostbuster, Bailey Blanchard as Clark Kent & Superman, Abby Maillet as Cinderella, Bailey Phillips as a Chipette, Katelyn Soileau as Daphne from Scooby Doo, Tiffany Hall as Scrappy Doo, and Brandon Harwell as Shaggy.

Pearl River High- Seniors Tyler Payne & Amberly Kavanaugh dress as Fred and Wilma Flintstone during Spirit Week at Pearl River High.

Senior Sean Dancer and Junior Kasey Johnsen model their Harry Potter Griffyndor robes during Movie Character Day during Spirit Week at Pearl River High.

Pearl River Teachers Mike Dauterive, Jennifer Cole, Kelly Heart-Perret, and Todd Tyler dressed as football players and cheerleaders during the recent Spirit Week activities at Pearl River High.

 

Pearl River Senior, Paris DeBautte, aka Lil Wayne, poses during Spirit Week dress up day at Pearl River High.

Hero Day

Seniors Amy Taylor, second from left, and Amber Cartwright, third from left, pose with their heroes, Brent Magee, far left, and Steve Bullock, far right, during Hero Day at Pearl River High.

 

 


October, 2011

Dance Team

Sitting on Floor: Mandy McIlhargey and Alexa Lancon. Sitting in Chairs: Rikki Ayers, Amy Taylor, and Lauren Breaux. Standing: Destany Parks, Ashleigh Ranatza, Katelyn Sevin, and Autumn Lee.

 

 

Volleyball Team


Yearbook

This is the Pearl River High School Yearbook Staff. Front Row: Danielle de Armas, Lauren Moore, Nikki Spiehler, and Sara Pazos. Back Row: Bailey Blanchard, Olivia Moreno, Alayah Taylor, Amber Cartwright, and Mr. Alan Jones.

Walk On Water

Volleyball

Color Guard



Directory of Schools
Must Read Articles
HIE News MAM News MAJ News MAH News MAE News MTE News MDE News LPE News LYE News MDJ NewsLHM News LSH News LCE News LRJ News LOM News FOE News FOJ News FOH News FBJ News PRH News 21stCLC News WLE News WFE News TMS News SLH News SAL News SWE News SLJ News PVM News PTJ News POE News RSE News STJ News MYE News MFE News LMJ News NSH News ABE NewsAEC NewsASM NewsASE News BKE NewsBOJ NewsBEE NewsBWE NewsBLM News CES News CIE News CPM News CLJ News CVH News CSJ News CCE News FWJ News FLE News ALE News School Web SiteSchool Web SiteSchool Web SiteSchool Web SiteSchool Web Site Attendance Policy E-Communication Policy Communication Services Student Information System Online Fee Payment St. Tammany Parish Schools Photos Channel 13 District News Student Art Talk To Us Return to Top